Visit us on Entyeeze: 

Welcome

Recent changes include:  

Added tests passed on 4/10/2019, 5/8/2019, 5/10/2019 & 5/21/2019.  Added 2019 - 2020 Membership Renewal Information.  (6/6/2019)

Welcome to the 2019 – 2020 Membership Year

This year we will be using Entryeeze for our membership renewals.  Current members should have already received two emails.  One email requesting that you set up your account and verify your email.  The second email advising you to login and renew your membership. 


To renew your membership, please use the Existing Members “Access my account” tab.

For New Members & Transferring members please use the “Apply for Membership” tab.

For membership types and pricing, please visit the membership tab on this website.

Copyright © The North County Figure Skating Club. All rights reserved.

Test passed on April 10, 2019
Congratulations to the following skaters:

Sayuri Ohgi - Junior Free Skate
Daniel Huwiler - Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Olivia Muroya - Pre-Juvenile Free Skate Passed with Honors
Sayuri Ohgi - Junior Moves In The Field
Michael Xie - Junior Moves In The Field Passed with Honors
Daniel Huwiler - Juvenile Moves In the Field
Risa Hutchens - Pre-Juvenile Moves In The Field
Nicole Ormeno - Solo Canasta Tango
Nicole Ormeno - Solo Dutch Waltz
Nicole Ormeno - Solo Rhythm Blues
Nicole Ormeno - Solo Preliminary Dance Test
Athena Balcombe - Adult Bronze Moves In The Field - Adult 21+
Monica Morrissey - Adult Bronze Moves In The Field - Adult 21+ Passed with Honors

Tests passed on May 10, 2019
Congratulations to the following skaters:

Daniel Huwiler - Juvenile Free Skate
Charlotte Schmitt - Novice Moves In The Field
Avery Gallagher - Pre-Juvenile Moves In The Field
Marin Ford - Pre-Juvenile Moves In The Field
Daniella Montoya - Preliminary Moves In The Field
Sophia Stumpf - Preliminary Moves In The Field
Emily Holloway - Pre-Preliminary Moves In The Field

Test passed on May 8, 2019
Congratulations to the following skaters:

Karolina Shevchenko - Novice Free Skate
Alexandra Hamby - Junior Moves In The Field
Karolina Shevchenko - Junior Moves In The Field
Sofia Elmokadem - Intermediate Moves In The Field
Sophia Chen - Cha Cha
Sophia Chen - Swing Dance
Amanda Killebrew - Canasta Tango
Amanda Killebrew - Dutch Waltz
Amanda Killebrew - Rhythm Blues
Amanda Killebrew - Preliminary Dance Test


Tests passed on May 21, 2019
Congratulations to the following skaters:

Jason Joyce - Preliminary Free Skate Passed with Honors
Hannah Peters - Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Abigail Carvajal - Novice Moves In The Field
Marissa Still - Juvenile Moves In the Field
Cassidy Frederick - Pre-Juvenile Moves In The Field
Hannah Peters - Pre-Juvenile Moves In The Field
Jasmine Hamadani - Preliminary Moves In The Field
Jason Joyce - Preliminary Moves In The Field
Charlene Fatini - Preliminary Moves In The Field
Eefke Radeleff - Preliminary Moves In The Field Passed with Honors
Benjamin Still - Preliminary Moves In The Field
Melissa Pronier - Pre-Preliminary Moves In The Field
Elena Marder - Adult Bronze Moves In The Field - Adult 21+